Blowout Deals
‹ Back

TP-Link 100BTX to 100BFX SM SC Cnvtr

Item # TPMC111CS (Part # MC111CS)
Share
Fast Free Shipping & 45-Day Returns
Discontinued Brand new, USA Warranty

overview

reviews

q&a

10/100M RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 20Km, switching power adapter, chassis mountable, Full-duplex. Tx:1550nmRx:1310nm, up to 20Km switching power adapter, chassis mountable. Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely. Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber.
Amazon Payments Visa Checkout is accepted Mobile Website
Why buy from buydig?