Blowout Deals
‹ Back

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

Item # TRETFC1000S20 (Part # TFC-1000S20)
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
Share
Fast Free Shipping & 45-Day Returns
In Stock Only 8 left! Brand new, USA Warranty
Usually ships the same or the next business day
Item Description:
  • The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit
  • This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that
  • supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles)
  • $109.99
    Add a Protection Plan

    overview

    reviews

    q&a

    The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards

    Product Details

    Amazon Payments Visa Checkout is accepted Mobile Website
    Why buy from buydig?