AXIOM UPGRADES Transceiver for Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ - SFP-10G-SR-AX

Item # AXISFP10GSRAX (Part # SFP-10G-SR-AX)
Not Available
Brand new, USA Warranty
and choose One-Day Shipping at checkout.

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform; fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

Specifications:

  • Mode: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Model: SFP-10G-SR-AX (100% Cisco Compatible)
  • Data-rate: 10GBASE-SR
  • Form-factor: SFP+
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Distance: 300m using OM3; 400m using OM4
  • Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Support
  • Compliant Standards: SFP+ MSA Compliant; RoHS Compliant; IEEE 802.3ae

Compatible Systems

  • Cisco - 500 Series Stackable Managed Switches
  • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-S (10 Gigabit)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-X Series (10 Gigabit)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3850 Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 4500-X Series Switch
  • Cisco - Catalyst 9300 Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst C9500-24Y4C
  • Cisco - Nexus 2148T Fabric Extender
  • Cisco - Nexus 2224TP Fabric Extender
  • Cisco - Nexus 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender
  • Cisco - Nexus 2248PQ 10GE Fabric Extender
  • Cisco - Nexus 2248TP Fabric Extender
  • Cisco - Nexus 3048 Switch
  • Cisco - Nexus 3064-X Switch
  • Cisco - Nexus 31108PC-V
  • Cisco - Nexus 31128PQ
  • Cisco - Nexus 3132Q
  • Cisco - Nexus 3132Q-V
  • Cisco - Nexus 3132Q-X
  • Cisco - Nexus 3132Q-XL
  • Cisco - Nexus 3172PQ
  • Cisco - Nexus 3172PQ-XL
  • Cisco - Nexus 3264Q
  • Cisco - Nexus 3524
  • Cisco - Nexus 3524-X
  • Cisco - Nexus 3548
  • Cisco - Nexus 3548-X
  • Cisco - Nexus 5010
  • Cisco - Nexus 5020
  • Cisco - Nexus 5548P
  • Cisco - Nexus 5548UP
  • Cisco - Nexus 5596T
  • Cisco - Nexus 5596UP
  • Cisco - Nexus 56128P
  • Cisco - Nexus 5672UP
  • Cisco - Nexus 6001P
  • Cisco - Nexus 7000 F1-Series 32-Port 1Gb and 10Gb Ethernet
  • Cisco - Nexus 7000 F2-Series 48-Port 1Gb and 10Gb Ethernet
  • Cisco - Nexus 7000 F3-Series 48-Port 1Gb and 10Gb Ethernet
  • Cisco - Nexus 7000 M1-Series 32-Port 10Gb Ethernet
  • Cisco - Nexus 7000 M1-Series 32-Port 10Gb Ethernet with XL Option
  • Cisco - Nexus 7000 M2-Series 24-Port 10Gb Ethernet with XL Option
  • Cisco - Nexus 7000 M3-Series 48-Port 1Gb and 10Gb Ethernet with XL Option
  • Cisco - Nexus 7700 F3-Series 48-Port 1Gb and 10Gb Ethernet
  • Cisco - Nexus 7700 M3-Series 48-Port 1Gb and 10Gb Ethernet
  • Cisco - Nexus C36180YC-R
  • Cisco - Nexus N9K-C92160YC-X
  • Cisco - Nexus N9K-C92300YC
  • Cisco - Nexus N9K-C93180YC-EX
  • Cisco - Nexus N9K-C93180YC-FX
  • Cisco - Nexus N9K-C93240YC-FX2
  • Cisco - Nexus N9K-C9348GC-FXP
  • Cisco - Nexus N9K-C9372PX
  • Cisco - Nexus N9K-C9372PX-E
  • Cisco - Nexus N9K-C9396PX
  • Cisco - Nexus N9K-X9464PX
  • Cisco - Nexus N9K-X9564PX
  • Cisco - Nexus N9K-X97160YC-EX
  • Cisco - SG350X-24
  • Cisco - SG350X-24MP
  • Cisco - SG350X-24P
  • Cisco - SG350X-48
  • Cisco - SG350X-48MP
  • Cisco - SG350X-48P
  • Cisco - SG350XG-24F
  • Cisco - SG350XG-24T
  • Cisco - SG350XG-2F10
  • Cisco - SG350XG-48T
  • Cisco - UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnect
This Kit Includes: