HPE - TOP OF RACK X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver - JG325B

Item # HPEJG325B (Part # JG325B)
Not Available
Brand new, USA Warranty
and choose One-Day Shipping at checkout.

Technical Information Application/Usage Data Networking Application/Usage Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported Optical Fiber Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology 40GBase-SR4 Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40.

Specifications:

  • Differentiator: HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver
  • Dimensions (H x W x D): 4.9 x 8.9 x 2.5 in.
  • Weight: 0.4 lbs.
This Kit Includes: