Tripp Lite 36-Port Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure; 1U Rack-Mount - N492-036-LCLC-E

Item # TRIN492036LCLCE (Part # N492-036-LCLC-E)
Not Available
Brand new, USA Warranty
and choose One-Day Shipping at checkout.
Item Description:
36-Port LC/LC Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Feed Thru Patch Panel 1U

Tripp Lite N492-016-LCLC-E is a pre-loaded; 36-port; LC/LC fiber patch enclosure that supports either Multimode or Singlemode LC Fiber cable patching. Features rugged heavy steel construction; with multiple rear entry points for trunk cable feeding into the panel; providing protection as well as internal management. 1U design takes up minimal space while allowing for maximum patching.

Product Features:

  • 36 port LC/LC Feed Through couplers in a 1U panel ( 3 x 12port modules )
  • Supports Singlemode or Multimode Fiber connections
  • 19" Wide x 8" Deep x 1.75" High
  • Pull-out locking tray for easy access to internal connections
  • Heavy Cold-Rolled steel construction; Black Powder Coated finish
  • Six rear cable entry ports
  • Adjustable depth mounting

Specifications:

Physical

  • Dimensions (hwd / cm): 4.445 x 48.26 x 20.32
  • Color: Black

Connections

  • Ports: 36
  • Side A - Connector 1: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • Side B - Connector 1: LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)

Features & Specifications

  • Technology: Singlemode; Multimode

Warranty

  • Product Warranty Period (Worldwide): Lifetime limited warranty
This Kit Includes: