Visit Our Certified Refurbished Outlet. Premium Brands. Like-New Products. Unbeatable Savings. Shop Now!

Cisco Linksys SFP 1000Base SX Short Haul Multimode Module with DOM Support - GLC-SX-MMD=

Item # CISGLCSXMMD (Part # GLC-SX-MMD=)
Not Available
Brand new, USA Warranty
and choose One-Day Shipping at checkout.
Item Description:
Cisco Transceiver Modules, SFP, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

The industry-standard Compatible Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot; linking the port with the network.

Specifications:

  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Wireless Type: 802.11bgn
  • Voltage: 240 volts
  • Dimensions: 4 x 5 x 5 inches
  • Weight: 0.32 ounces
This Kit Includes: