Cisco Linksys Gigabit SX Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver - MGBSX1

Item # CISMGBSX1 (Part # MGBSX1)
Not Available
Brand new, USA Warranty
and choose One-Day Shipping at checkout.
Item Description:
GBIC SFP (Mini GBIC) Gigabit Interface Converter, 1000Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber SX Transceiver.

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.

Product Features:

  • Former Linksys Business Series
  • Supports 1;000 Mbps connectivity
  • Warranty - 3-years
  • The SX module uses 850-nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables; and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters

Specifications:

  • Dimensions: 1.2 x 2.4 x 7.9 inches
  • Weight: 2.4 ounces
This Kit Includes: